Peninsula Athletic League - Coaches Awards

CIF-CCS Honor Coach of the Year

2009 Annette Gennaro Trimble Aragon
2010 Pam Wimberly Menlo-Atherton
2011 Bill Gray Terra Nova
2014 Steve Sell Aragon

Central Coast Section Distinguished Service Award

1990 Loren Lansberry
1992 Mike Orlich
1992 Pete Newton
1994 Don Dooley
1995 Gordon Young
2009 Bill Daskarolis
2011 Bill Gray
2012 Terry Stogner
2013 Ron DiMaggio

Central Coast Section Honor Coach of the Year

Year Coach School Sport
1989 Ann Stluka South San Francisco Volleyball
1989 Bill Wilkin Hillsdale Basketball
1989 Bill Gray Oceana Wrestling
1989 Bob Brian South San Francisco Baseball
1989 Ed Parker Mills Track
1991 Roberta Alpers Burlingame Tennis
1992 Jim Luttrell Woodside Track
1992 Glenn March Carlmont Water Polo
1992 Don Dooley Saint Matthew Track
1993 Rolfe Williams Saint Matthew Football
1993 Pam Wimberly Menlo-Atherton Basketball
1994 Naomi Patridge Half Moon Bay Soccer
1995 Ron Bolin Aragon Basketball
1995 Luis Mintegui Half Moon Bay Soccer
1995 Frank Firpo Burlingame Basketball
1996 Ron Anderson Hillsdale Football
1997 Ron DiMaggio Westmoor Track
1998 Rick Longyear Menlo-Atherton Swimming
1999 Jim Liggett Carlmont Softball
1999 Ron DiMaggio Westmoor Cross Country
1999 Ed Riley Sequoia Track
2001 Jim Hume Hillsdale Track
2002 Allen Berrin South San Francisco Track
2003 Bill Gray Terra Nova Golf
2005 Eric Wilmurt Menlo-Atherton Cross Country
2006 Kelly Weston Menlo-Atherton Cross Country
2006 Darrell Barbour Woodside Basketball
2007 Jack Bowen Menlo School Water Polo
2007 Victor Hudson Menlo-Atherton Track
2007 Susan Wilson Woodside Track
2008 Ben Parks Sequoia Wrestling
2009 Mary Tuff Mills Track
2009 Susie Kelly Hillsdale Cross Country
2009 Carlos Roman El Camino Baseball
2009 Phil De Rosa Burlingame Soccer
2009 Annette Gennaro Aragon Basketball
2010 Mary Tuff Mills Cross Country
2010 Bill Saxenmeier Half Moon Bay Swimming
2011 Steve Sell Aragon Football
2011 Jim Kelly Carlmont Soccer
2012 Bill Gray Terra Nova Football
2013 Steve Picchi Sequoia Basketball
2013 Rick Hanson Mills Basketball
2013 Chris Crader Carlmont Volleyball
2013 Guy Buy Aragon Girls Golf
2013 Laura Reynolds Woodside Girls Water Polo
2013 Don Dias Half Moon Bay Football
2014 Jeff Vitale El Camino Swimming
2014 Erik Anderson Mills Boys Golf
2014 Pete Worked Sacred Heart Prep Football
2015 Dave Knochenhauer Sequoia High School Swimming
2016 Linda Brown Aragon Badminton
2016 Tom Sorenson Menlo-Atherton Boys Tennis
2016 Mike Tang Oceana Wrestling
2016 Frank Hunt Aragon Cross Country