Peninsula Athletic League - Current League Champions

(Fall/Winter/Spring)

 

Fall - 2018

Football  
Bay Varsity Menlo-Atherton
Ocean Varsity Burlingame
Lake Varsity Carlmont
Bay JV Menlo-Atherton
Ocean JV Burlingame
Lake JV Carlmont
Cross Country  
Boys Varsity Carlmont
Girls Varsity Carlmont
Boys Open Half Moon Bay
Girls Open Carlmont
Boys FS Menlo-Atherton
Girls FS Carlmont
   
Tennis  
Bay Varsity Menlo-Atherton
Ocean Varsity Woodside
Girls Golf  
Bay Varsity San Mateo
Ocean Varsity South San Francisco
Volleyball  
Bay Varsity Menlo-Atherton
Ocean Varsity Terra Nova
Bay JV Aragon
Ocean JV El Camino
Bay Frosh Aragon/Menlo-Atherton/San Mateo
Water Polo  
Boys Bay Varsity Menlo School
Girls Bay Varsity Castilleja
Boys Ocean Varsity Mills
Girls Ocean Varsity Half Moon Bay
Boys Bay JV Woodside
Girls Bay JV Castilleja
Boys Ocean JV Aragon
Girls Ocean JV Half Moon Bay

Fall - CCS Team Champions:

Aragon, Division II - Volleyball
Menlo School Division II - Girls Water Polo
Menlo-Atherton, Division I - Football
Burlingame, Division IV - Football
The King's Academy, Division V - Football

CCS Academic Team Champions
Girls Water Polo San Mateo 2018

CCS Individual Champions:
Kaimei Gescuk, Carlmont, Division I - Girls Cross Country
Tessa Chen, Mills, Division III - Girls Cross Country 

Nor Cal Team Champions
Football Division 3-AA  Menlo-Atherton

CIF State Team Champions
Division 3-AA - Menlo-Atherton


 Winter - 2019

Soccer  
Boys Varsity Bay Burlingame
Boys JV Bay Sequoia
Girls Varsity Bay Menlo-Atherton
Girls JV Bay Menlo-Atherton
Boys Varsity Ocean Half Moon Bay
Boys JV Ocean San Mateo
Girls Varsity Ocean South San Francisco
Girls JV Ocean Capuchino
Girls Varsity Lake El Camino
Girls JV Lake El Camino
Basketball  
Boys Varsity North Half Moon Bay/Jefferson
Boys JV North Westmoor
Girls Varsity North South San Francisco
Girls JV North Terra Nova
Boys Varsity South Sequoia
Boys JV South Burlingame/Menlo-Atherton/Sequoia
Girls Varsity South Aragon/Menlo-Atherton
Girls JV South Menlo-Atherton
Girls Freshman Carlmont
Boys Freshman Menlo-Atherton
Wrestling Champions  
Bay Dual Meet Half Moon Bay
Bay JV Dual Meet Terra Nova
Ocean Dual Meet Aragon
PAL Boys Tournament Half Moon Bay
PAL Girls Tournament Half Moon Bay
PAL Boys JV Tournament Burlingame

Winter - CCS Individual Champions

Girls Wrestling, Victoria Borrego, Terra Nova, 106
Girls Wrestling, Anna Smith, Menlo-Atherton,  116
Girls Wrestling, Lauren McDonnell, Menlo-Atherton,  137
Girls Wrestling, Marlene Salinas, Terra Nova,  150
Girls Wrestling, Abbey Erickson, Menlo-Atherton,  170
Girls Wrestling, Folashade Akinola, Menlo-Atherton,  189


CCS Team Champions

Girls Wrestling, Menlo-Atherton
Boys Basketball, Half Moon Bay, Div. IV
Girls Basketball, SSF, Div. III

 

Spring - 2019

Badminton  
Bay Westmoor
Ocean El Camino
Baseball  
Bay Varsity Carlmont/Menlo School
Bay JV Burlingame
Ocean Varsity Aragon
Ocean JV Aragon
Lake Varsity Jefferson
Boys Golf  
Bay Menlo-Atherton
Ocean Half Moon Bay
Softball  
Bay Varsity Carlmont
Bay JV Carlmont
Ocean Varsity Mills
Ocean JV  
Swimming  
Bay Varsity Dual Boys Carlmont
Bay Varsity Dual Girls Carlmont
Bay JV Dual Boys Carlmont
Bay JV Dual Girls Carlmont
Ocean Varsity Dual Boys Terra Nova
Ocean Varsity Dual Girls Terra Nova
Ocean JV Dual Boys Terra Nova
Ocean JV Dual Girls Terra Nova
Bay Boys PAL Meet Champion Carlmont
Bay Girls PAL Meet Champion Carlmont
Ocean Boys PAL Meet Champion Terra Nova
Ocean Girls PAL Meet Champion Terra Nova
Tennis  
Bay Menlo-Atherton
Ocean Mills
Track  
Bay Varsity Dual Boys Sequoia
Bay Varsity Dual Girls Menlo-Atherton
Ocean Varsity Dual Girls Terra Nova
Ocean Varsity Dual Boys Terra Nova
Bay Dual FS Boys Mills
Ocean Dual FS Boys San Mateo
Bay Dual FS Girls Aragon
Ocean Dual FS Girls Hillsdale
Lake Dual Varsity Boys Oceana
Lake Dual Varsity Girls Burlingame
Lake Dual FS Boys Jefferson
Lake Dual FS Girls Jefferson
Boys PAL Meet Champion Menlo-Atherton
Girls PAL Meet Champion Menlo-Atherton
Boys Volleyball  
Bay Division  Carlmont