Peninsula Athletic League - Current League Champions

(Fall/Winter/Spring)

 

Fall - 2017

Football  
Bay Varsity Half Moon Bay
Ocean Varsity Menlo School
Lake Varsity Jefferson
Bay JV Menlo-Atherton
Ocean JV Hillsdale/Menlo School
Lake JV San Mateo
Cross Country  
Boys Varsity Carlmont
Girls Varsity Carlmont/Menlo-Atherton
Boys Open Menlo-Atherton
Girls Open Menlo-Atherton
Boys FS Half Moon Bay
Girls FS Carlmont
   
Tennis  
Bay Varsity Menlo-Atherton
Ocean Varsity El Camino
Girls Golf  
Bay Varsity Burlingame
Ocean Varsity Carlmont
Volleyball  
Bay Varsity Burlingame
Ocean Varsity Hillsdale
Bay JV Aragon
Ocean JV El Camino
Bay Frosh Aragon
Water Polo  
Boys Bay Varsity Menlo School
Girls Bay Varsity Castilleja
Boys Ocean Varsity Sequoia
Girls Ocean Varsity Notre Dame Belmont
Boys Bay JV Menlo-School
Girls Bay JV Castilleja
Boys Ocean JV Sequoia
Girls Ocean JV Terra Nova

Fall - CCS Team Champions

Carlmont , Division I - Volleyball

Fall - CCS Honor Coach 



Winter - 2018

Soccer  
Boys Varsity Bay Burlingame
Boys JV Bay Sequoia
Girls Varsity Bay Menlo-Atherton
Girls JV Bay Menlo-Atherton
Boys Varsity Ocean Half Moon Bay
Boys JV Ocean San Mateo
Girls Varsity Ocean South San Francisco
Girls JV Ocean Capuchino
Girls Varsity Lake El Camino
Girls JV Lake El Camino
Basketball  
Boys Varsity North Half Moon Bay/Jefferson
Boys JV North Westmoor
Girls Varsity North South San Francisco
Girls JV North Terra Nova
Boys Varsity South Sequoia
Boys JV South Burlingame/Menlo-Atherton/Sequoia
Girls Varsity South Aragon/Menlo-Atherton
Girls JV South Menlo-Atherton
Girls Freshman Carlmont
Boys Freshman Menlo-Atherton
Wrestling Champions  
Bay Dual Meet Half Moon Bay
Bay JV Dual Meet Terra Nova
Ocean Dual Meet Aragon
PAL Boys Tournament Half Moon Bay
PAL Girls Tournament Half Moon Bay
PAL Boys JV Tournament Burlingame

Winter - CCS Individual Champions

Girls Wrestling, Victoria Borrego, Terra Nova, 106
Girls Wrestling, Anna Smith, Menlo-Atherton,  116
Girls Wrestling, Lauren McDonnell, Menlo-Atherton,  137
Girls Wrestling, Marlene Salinas, Terra Nova,  150
Girls Wrestling, Abbey Erickson, Menlo-Atherton,  170
Girls Wrestling, Folashade Akinola, Menlo-Atherton,  189


CCS Team Champions

Girls Wrestling, Menlo-Atherton
Boys Basketball, Half Moon Bay, Div. IV
Girls Basketball, SSF, Div. III

 

Spring - 2017

Badminton  
Bay Westmoor
Ocean Hillsdale
Baseball  
Bay Varsity Carlmont
Bay JV Carlmont
Ocean Varsity Menlo School
Ocean JV Half Moon Bay
Lake Varsity El Camino
Lacrosse  
Bay Boys Sacred Heart Prep
Ocean Boys Burlingame
Tournament Champion Sacred Heart Prep
Boys Golf  
Bay Menlo-Atherton
Ocean Sequoia
Softball  
Bay Varsity Carlmont/Half Moon Bay
Bay JV Carlmont
Ocean Varsity San Mateo/South San Francisco
Ocean JV Terra Nova
Swimming  
Bay Varsity Dual Boys Carlmont
Bay Varsity Dual Girls Menlo-Atherton
Bay JV Dual Boys Carlmont
Bay JV Dual Girls Menlo-Atherton
Ocean Varsity Dual Boys Mills
Ocean Varsity Dual Girls Half Moon Bay
Ocean JV Dual Boys Mills/Terra Nova
Ocean JV Dual Girls Mills/Terra Nova
Bay Boys PAL Meet Champion Carlmont
Bay Girls PAL Meet Champion Menlo-Atherton
Ocean Boys PAL Meet Champion Mills
Ocean Girls PAL Meet Champion Mills
Tennis  
Bay Menlo-Atherton
Ocean Capuchino
Track  
Bay Varsity Dual Boys Sequoia
Bay Varsity Dual Girls Aragon
Ocean Varsity Dual Girls Half Moon Bay
Ocean Varsity Dual Boys Carlmont
Bay Dual FS Boys Mills
Ocean Dual FS Boys Carlmont
Bay Dual FS Girls Menlo-Atherton
Ocean Dual FS Girls Terra Nova
Lake Dual Varsity Boys San Mateo
Lake Dual Varsity Girls San Mateo
Lake Dual FS Boys San Mateo
Lake Dual FS Girls San Mateo
Boys PAL Meet Champion Menlo-Atherton
Girls PAL Meet Champion Menlo-Atherton
Boys Volleyball Aragon/Menlo-Atherton
   

Spring - CCS Individual Champions

Girls Swimming Izzi Henig, Menlo-Atherton, 50 Freestyle

CCS Team Champions

Baseball, Menlo School, Division II

CIF STATE CHAMPIONS

Girls Diving, Mia Paulsen, Menlo-Atherton