Peninsula Athletic League - Boys and Girls PAL Tournament Basketball Records

Boys and Girls Basketball PAL Tournament Records

 

Boys

Points Top 20 Individual Games
34 Drew Shiller – Burlingame, 2004 vs Menlo-Atherton
34 Steve Call – Menlo-Atherton, 2006 vs Mills
34 Elijah White - El Camino, 2013 vs Sequoia
33 Troy Kalbhen – Burlingame, 2006 vs Jefferson
33 Robert Powell – Woodside, 2000 vs Terra Nova
33 Joel Lupisan – South San Francisco, 2001 vs Hillsdale
32 J J Mitchell – Sequoia, 2009 vs Aragon
31 Chris Victor – Capuchino, 2000 vs Terra Nova
31 Frankie Ferrari - Burlingame, 2012 vs Jefferson
30 Jonathon Tauson – El Camino, 2009 vs Aragon
29 Jason Chandler – Woodside, 2011 vs Terra Nova
28 Nick St John – Terra Nova, 2000 vs Woodside
28 John Parsons – Half Moon Bay, 2002 vs Carlmont
28 Russell Park – Aragon, 2009 vs El Camino
28 Darryl Wong – Mill, 2010 vs  Woodside
28 Frankie Ferrari - Burlingame, 2014 vs Mills
27 John Parsons – Half Moon Bay, 2002 vs Woodside
27 Brandon O'Bannon – Jefferson, 2002 vs Mills
27 Drew Shiller – Burlingame, 2004 vs Half Moon Bay
27 Dan Trautman – Menlo-Atherton, 2005 vs Menlo School
27 Shawn Echols – Mills, 2006 vs Woodside
27 Peter Pappageorge – Burlingame, 2009 vs Aragon
27 Arlid Geugjes – Oceana, 2010 vs Woodside
Total Points Top 10 Scoring – Tournament
86 Drew Shiller – Burlingame, 2004
82 Frankie Ferrari - Burlingame, 2014
76 Frankie Ferrari - Burlingame, 2012
69 Robert Powell – Woodside, 2000 
59 Matt Salyer – Mills, 2003 
58 Brandon O'Bannon – Jefferson, 2002
57 Eric Moore – South San Francisco, 2006
57 Jomar Drake – Jefferson, 2003
56 Joel Lupisan – South San Francisco, 2001
55 John Parsons – Half Moon Bay, 2002
55 Sean Jordan – Jefferson, 2003
55 Russell Park – Aragon, 2009
55 Marquis Johnson – South San Francisco, 2011
Total Points Top 10  Scoring - All-Time 
159 Frankie Ferrari - Burlingame, 9 games
151 Drew Shiller – Burlingame, 9 games
127 Elijah White - El Camino, 6 games
123 John Parsons – Half Moon Bay, 6 games
116 Michael Smith - El Camino, 6 games
111 Nick Loew - Burlingame, 11 games
107 Peter Pappageorge – Burlingame, 7 games
104 Beau Heidrich – Menlo School, 7 games
103 Sean Jordan – Jefferson, 6 games
102 Dan Trautman – Menlo-Atherton, 5 games
3's Top Ten Most 3 Pointers – Individual Game
8 Troy Kalbhen – Burlingame, 2006 vs Jefferson
8 Steve Call – Menlo-Atherton, 2007 vs Mills
8 Jonathon Tauson – El Camino, 2009 vs Aragon
6 Drew Shiller – Burlingame, 2004 vs Menlo-Atherton
6 Drew Shiller – Burlingame, 2004 vs Woodside
6 Chris Nakiso – Burlingame, 2005 vs South San Francisco
6 Elijah White - El Camino, 2013 vs Sequoia
6 Frankie Ferrari - Burlingame, 2014 vs Westmoor
5 Ross Del Sarto – Half Moon Bay, 2001 vs Sequoia
5 Drew Shiller – Burlingame, 2002 vs South San Francisco
5 Brandon O'Bannon – Jefferson, 2002 vs Mills
5 Russell Park – Aragon, 2009 vs El Camino
5 Zac Grotz – Burlingame, 2011 vs Terra Nova
5 Marquis Johnson – South San Francisco, 2011 vs Burlingame
5 Connor Haupt - Burlingame, 2013 vs Westmoor
5 Frankie Ferrari - Burlingame, 2014 vs Mills
   
3's Top 10 Most 3 Pointers – Tournament
13 Drew Shiller – Burlingame, 2004
13 Steve Call – Menlo-Atherton, 2007
13 Frankie Ferrari - Burlingame 2014
12 Marquis Johnson – South San Francisco, 2011
11 Bobby Patch – South San Francisco, 2006
11 John Parsons – Half Moon Bay, 2001
11 Elija White - El Camino, 2013
10 Chris Nakiso – Burlingame, 2005
10 Troy Kalbhen – Burlingame, 2006
10 John Mayuga - Westmoor, 2013
10 Connor Haupt - Burlingame, 2013 
   
3's Top Ten Most 3 Pointer – All Time
23 Drew Shiller – Burlingame, 9 games
21 Frankie Ferrari - Burlingame, 9 games
18 John Parsons – Half Moon Bay, 6 games
15 Troy Kalbhen – Burlingame, 8 games
15 Elijah White - El Camino, 6 games
13 Steve Call – Menlo-Atherton, 3 games
12 Bobby Patch – South San Francisco, 5 games
12 Marquis Johnson – Terra Nova, 3 games
12 Ross Del Sarto – Half Moon Bay, 6 games
11 John Parsons – Half Moon Bay, 3 games
11 John Mayuga - Westmoor, 4 games

Girls

Points Top 20 Single Game Scoring
35 Nancy Dinges – Hillsdale, 2000 vs Terra Nova
33 Nicole Johnson - South San Francisco, 2000 vs El Camino
32 Danielle Larkin – Westmoor, 2004 vs Aragon
30 Meredity Pressfield – Menlo-Atherton, 2003 vs Terra Nova
30 Colleen Garret – Carlmont, 2006 vs Westmoor
29 Mary Kathryn Souther, Hillsdale 2012 vs Mills
28 Terilyn Moe – Terra Nova,  2011vs Burlingame
28 Terilyn Moe – Terra Nova,  2011vs Westmoor
28 Terilyn Moe – Terra Nova,  2012 vs San Mateo
27 Nancy Dinges – Hillsdale, 2000 vs Mills
27 Anna Tracy – Burlingame, 2001 vs Terra Nova
27 Lisa Harrison – Half Moon Bay, 2001 vs Aragon
27 Shayna Smith – Menlo-Atherton, 2001 vs El Camino
27 Danielle Larkin – Westmoor, 2004 vs Burlingame
27 Laura Zasley – Aragon, 2006 vs Westmoor
27 Keshia Suhail – Mills, 2006 vs Terra Nova
27 Erica Hayes – Menlo-Atherton, 2008 vs San Mateo
27 Madison Michelis – Woodside, 2012 vs Jefferson
27 Tennyson Jellins – Menlo-Atherton, 2012 vs Burlingame
27 Madison Michelis – Woodside, 2013 vs Half Moon Bay 
   
Total Points Top 10 Scoring – Tournament
76 Terilyn Moe -  Terra Nova, 2010
76 Terilyn Moe - Terra Nova, 2011
71 Danielle Larkin – Westmoor, 2004
71 Terilyn Moe – Terra Nova,  2012
69 Laura Zasley – Aragon – 2006
66 Erica Hayes – Menlo-Atherton, 2008
65 Katie Burroughs - Mills, 2003
63 Ivonne Cook Taylor - Terra Nova, 2011
62 Nancy Dinges – Hillsdale, 2000
62 Lisa Harrison – Half Moon Bay, 2001
61 Katie Burroughs – Mills, 2002
60 Nicole Johnson - South San Francisco, 2000
59 Pernisha Battle – Westmoor, 2004
   
Total Points Top 10 All-Time Scoring – Tournament
281 Terilyn Moe – Terra Nova, 12 games
173 Ivonne Cook Taylor - Terra Nova, 9 games
160 Lavinia Fanaika – Mills, 11 games
159 Laura Zasley – Aragon, 12 games
143 Katie Zasley – Aragon, 12 games
126 Katie Burroughs – Mills,  6 games
109 Stephanie Dere – Aragon, 9 games
109 Erica Hayes – Menlo-Atherton, 6 games
103 Ashley Alipate – Aragon, 10 games
98 Nicole Johnson- South San Francisco, 6 games
3's Top Ten Most 3 Pointers –Single Game
9 Nancy Dinges – Hillsdale, 2002 vs Terra Nova
7 Lisa Harrison – Half Moon Bay, 2001 vs Aragon
7 Meredith Pressfield – Menlo-Atherton, 2003 vs Terra Nova
6 Jillian Barnes – South San Francisco, 2003 @ Mills
6 Marisa Carion – Oceana, 2006 vs Aragon
6 Grayce Ujihara – San Mateo, 2010 vs Terra Nova
6 Dana Michaels – Burlingame, 2011 vs Menlo-Atherton
6 Ashley Izumi – Hillsdale, 2012 vs Half Moon Bay
5 Danielle Larkin – Westmoor, 2004 vs Aragon
5 Jasmyne Samifua – Terra Nova, 2006 vs Sequoia
5 Callie Bryne – Burlingame, 2004 vs Westmoor
5 Marisa Carion – Oceana, 2005 @ Aragon
5 Ashley Izumi – Hillsdale, 2012 vs South San Francisco
5 Terilyn Moe – Terra Nova, 2012 vs San Mateo
5 Natalie Leist – Carlmont, 2012 vs Sequoia
5 Mary Kathryn Souther – Hillsdale, 2012 vs Mills
5 Dana Michaels – Burlingame, 2013 vs South San Francisco
   
3's Top Ten Most 3 Pointers – Tournament
17 Lisa Harrison – Half Moon Bay, 2001
12 Dana Michaels – Burlingame, 2011 
11 Grayce Ujihara – San Mateo 2010
11 Ashley Izumi – Hillsdale, 2012
10 Nancy Dinges – Hillsdale, 2000
9 Erica Hayes, Menlo-Atherton, 2008  
9 Keshia Suhail – Mills, 2007
9 Dana Michaels – Burlingame, 2013 
8 Meredith Pressfield – Menlo-Atherton, 2003
8 Lavinia Fanaika – Mills, 2003
8 Callie Bryne – Burlingame, 2004
8 Mary Kathryn Souther – Hillsdale, 2012
   
3's Top Ten Most 3 Pointers – All Time
18 Lisa Harrison – Half Moon Bay, 4 games
16 Lavinia Fanaika – Mills, 12 games
15 Keshia Suhail – Mills, 8 games
15 Marisa Carion – Oceana, 3 games
15 Grayce Ujihara – San Mateo 2010, 5 games
13 Callie Bryne – Burlingame, 5 games
11 Laura Zasley – Aragon, 12 games
11 Erica Hayes – Menlo-Atherton, 6 games
10 Nancy Dinges – Hillsdale, 2 games
10 Pauline Makisini – Sequoia, 5 games