Superintendent's Office

Nancy Magee

County Superintendent

(650) 802-5554

Karen Williams

Executive Assistant to the Superintendent

(650) 802-5554

Claire Cunningham

County Counsel - Mon, Wed

(650) 802-5560

Mefula Fairley

Senior Administrator, Board/Superintendent Support and Community Relations

(650) 802-5553

Jennifer Perna

Executive Assistant to the Board

(650) 802-5552

Communications

Patricia Love

Administrator, Strategy and Communications

(650) 802-5559

Anne Bartlett

Public Communications Specialist

(650) 802-5558

Patrick Broderick

Multimedia Designer

(650) 802-5557

Human Resources

Lori Musso

Associate Superintendent, Human Resources/Teacher and Administrator Development

(650) 802-5382

Luz Román-Amaro

Executive Assistant, Human Resources

(650) 802-5381

Janeen Bonnevie

Credentials Analyst

(650) 802-5383

Donna Cervelli

Benefits Analyst

(650) 802-5611

Julie Eastburn

Director, Human Resources/Teacher and Administrator Development

(650) 802-5385

Valerie Flatt

Senior Credentials Analyst

(650) 802-5384

Nicole Jourdan

Substitute Placement Assistant

(650) 802-5386

Alma Sandoval

Receptionist

(650) 802-5300

Personnel Commission

Philip Gordillo

Interim Administrator, Personnel Commission

(650) 802-5367

Lycette Kintanar

Executive Assistant, Personnel Commission

(650) 802-5309

Eric Soohoo

Human Resources Analyst

(650) 802-5368

Teacher and Administrator Development

Cheryl Agrawal

Administrator, Teacher and Administrator Development
Teacher Induction and Leadership Series, Preliminary Administrative Credential Program, Clear Administrative Credential Program

(650) 802-5341

Brian Allen

Coordinator, Administrator and Leadership Services

(650) 802-5349

Tricia Giovanazzi

Administrative Assistant, Teacher and Administrator Development

(650) 802-5328

Winnie Hardie

Coordinator, Induction and Leadership Services
Teacher Induction and Leadership Series

(650) 802-5350

Sarah Look

Administrative Assistant, Teacher and Administrator Development

(650) 802-5339

Griffith Montgomery

Coordinator, Teacher Induction-Education Specialist
Education Specialist Teacher Induction and Leadership Series

(650) 802-5692

Eugenie Obina

Administrative Assistant, Teacher and Administrator Development

(650) 802-5329

Stacey Tisor

Coordinator, Teacher Induction/General Education
General Teacher Induction and Leadership Series

(650) 802-5365

Elizabeth Veal

Coordinator, Leadership and Administrator Services
Preliminary Administrative Credential Program, Clear Administrative Credential Program

(650) 802-5334

Business Services Division

Denise Porterfield

Deputy Superintendent, Business Services Division

(650) 802-5511

Lisa Wooll

Executive Assistant, Business Services

(650) 802-5511

Jean Corpuz

Executive Assistant, Business Services

(650) 802-5600

District Business Services

Wendy Richard

Administrator, District Business Services

(650) 802-5575

May Tran

Administrative Assistant, District Business Services

(650) 802-5575

James Arcala

Manager, District Business Services

(650) 802-5518

Brian Baterina

Coordinator, Business Information Systems

(650) 802-5514

Joel Cruz

Manager, District Business Services

(650) 802-5540

Francesca D'Amato

Financial Analyst

(650) 802-5565

Lukas Frei

Accountant

(650) 802-5574

Elaine Ho

Financial Analyst

(650) 802-5570

Doris Kwok

Director, District Business Services

(650) 802-5541

Linda Lau

Accounting Technician

(650) 802-5572

Faith Marte Kroeger

Manager, District Business Services

(650) 802-5516

Christine Martinez

Payroll/Retirement Audit Analyst

(650) 802-5526

Elizabeth Nguyen

Payroll/Retirement Audit Analyst

(650) 802-5523

Nasiha Rahman

Coordinator, Business Information Systems

(650) 802-5519

Dolores Rainey

Payroll/Retirement Audit Analyst

(650) 802-5522

Loida Reyes-Witherspoon

Financial Analyst

(650) 802-5567

Vinita Singh

Manager, District Business Services

(650) 802-5618

Luis Solis

Financial Analyst

(650) 802-5566

Lingqi Zhang

Financial Analyst

(650) 802-5524

Facilities Services

Monica Bliss

Support Services Technician

(650) 802-5693

Rich Maldonado

Facilities Services Assistant

(650) 802-5691

Information Technology Services

Lorrie Owens

Administrator, Information Technology

(650) 802-5579

Ernesto Ontiveros

Manager, Network Services

(650) 802-5680

Crystal Roman

Manager, Information Technology Support

(650) 802-5527

Rick Soper, Jr.

Manager, Information Technology Support

(650) 802-5533

Dhanya Unni

Manager, Student Information Systems

(650) 802-5542

Internal Business Services

Margie Gustafson

Administrator, Internal Business Services

(650) 802-5602

Minette Manio

Manager, Internal Business Services

(650) 802-5525

Transportation

Jay Lopez

Support Services Technician

(650) 802-5593

Tami Murphy

Transportation Scheduler

(650) 802-5592

Instructional Services Division

Jennifer Frentress

Associate Superintendent, Instructional Services Division

(650) 802-5311

Edna Letran

Executive Assistant, Instructional Services

(650) 802-5310

District Improvement and Support

Joy Dardenelle

Administrator, District Improvement and Support

(650) 802-5315

Elvira Tapia

Administrative Assistant, District Improvement and Support

(650) 802-5312

Carrie Blanton

Coordinator, District Improvement and Support

(650) 802-5337

David Brashear

Director, District Improvement and Support

(650) 802-5617

Jesus Contreras

Coordinator, Local, State and Federal Support

(650) 802-5398

Yangxue Dong

Educational Data Analyst

(650) 802-5364

Cameron Lewis

Educational Data Analyst

(650) 802-5317

Christian Morales-Aponte

Administrative Assistant, District Improvement and Support

(650) 802-5307

Jared Prolo

Director, Research, Accountability and Continuous Improvement

(650) 802-5356

Clarissa Tom

Educational Analyst

(650) 802-5627

Early Learning Support Services

Alyson Suzuki

Administrator, Early Learning Support Services

(650) 802-5623

Soodie Ansari

Coordinator, Early Learning Dual Language

(650) 802-5326

Andrea Burnett

Project Specialist, Early Learning Quality Improvement

(650) 802-5357

Marilyn Canadas

Administrative Assistant, Early Learning Support Services

(650) 802-5338

Sheryl Chan

Manager, State Preschool Program

(650) 802-5616

Yung-Hui Chien

Educational Data Analyst

(650) 802-5631

Nirmala Dillman

Coordinator, Child Care Partnership Council

(650) 802-5443

Cynthia Fong-Wan

Coordinator, Early Learning Quality Improvement Initiatives

(650) 802-5352

Hui Yon (Kim) Goutam

Project Specialist, Early Learning

(650) 802-5452

Diana Harlick

Coordinator, Early Learning Quality Improvement Initiatives

(650) 802-5642

Veronica Pantoja

Administrative Assistant, Early Learning Support Services

(650) 802-5358

Yasmine Patiño

Administrative Assistant, Bilingual-Early Learning Support Services

(650) 802-5362

Karla Rodriguez

Project Specialist, Early Childhood Language Development

(650) 802-5361

Dalma Sato

Administrative Assistant, Early Learning Support Services

(650) 802-5344

Donna Yuriar

Project Specialist, California State Preschool Program

(650) 802-5351

Outdoor Education (Curriculum and Instruction)

Mark Nolan

Director, Outdoor Education

(650) 747-9581

Cindy Matsuyama

Administrative Assistant, Outdoor Education

(650) 802-5360

Steve Van Zandt

Manager, Outdoor Education
Principal

(650) 747-0414

Literacy and Social Sciences (Curriculum and Instruction)

Karen Gnusti

Administrator, Curriculum and Instruction Services

(650) 802-5331

Terri Aiello

Administrative Assistant, Curriculum and Instruction

(650) 802-5330

Ellen Arenas

Administrative Assistant, Curriculum and Instruction

(650) 802-5332

Gracie Hough

Coordinator, English Learner Support Services
English Language Development, Biliteracy and Bilingual Services

(650) 802-5348

Gwenn Lei, Ed. D.

Coordinator, Reading-Language Arts
History-Social Science, Social Justice, Civics, One Book One County

(650) 802-5624

Tina Nelson

Coordinator, School Library Services

(650) 802-5653

Erica Ng

Coordinator, English Learner Support Services
Court and Community Programs, English Language Development

(650) 802-5659

STEAM Center (Curriculum and Instruction)

Robert Wachtel Pronovost

Director, STEAM Center
Science, Technology, Engineering, Environment, Art, Mathematics, Makerspaces

(650) 802-5407

Zoë Burns

Administrative Assistant, STEAM Center

(650) 802-5414

Elisa Ma

Administrative Assistant, STEAM Center

(650) 802-5417

Kim Bambao

Coordinator, Mathematics
Early Learning and K-12, Math Pathways Projects

(650) 802-5402

Michelle Holdt

Coordinator, Visual and Performing Arts

(650) 802-5335

Doron Markus

Coordinator, Science and Engineering
Health, Next Generation Science Standards (NGSS), Science Fair, The Next Big Think

(650) 802-5405

Emily Thomforde

Coordinator, Maker Education and Computer Science
Technology (Tech) Tuesdays, Lending Library

(650) 802-5412

Sandra Velásquez

Coordinator, Innovative Learning and Technology Integration
Technology, Portal for Districts

(650) 802-5407

Andra Yeghoian

Coordinator, Environmental Education
Campuses, Curriculum, and Communities

(650) 802-5406

Special Education Local Plan Area (SELPA)

Anjanette Pelletier, MS, LEP

Associate Superintendent, Special Education Local Plan Area (SELPA)

(650) 802-5465

Lilian Flores

Administrative Assistant, SELPA

(650) 802-5464

Karen Breslow

Coordinator, Special Education Local Plan Area (SELPA)

(650) 802-5473

Natasha King

Manager, Behavioral and Mental Health, Special Education Local Plan Area (SELPA)

(650) 802-5471

Dr. Ben Loewy

Coordinator, Special Education Local Plan Area (SELPA)

(650) 802-5468

Emmanuel (Manny) Topacio

Student Services Specialist, SELPA

(650) 802-5462

Student Services Division

Jeneé Littrell

Deputy Superintendent, Student Services Division

(650) 802-5589

Loriann Villanis

Executive Assistant, Student Services

(650) 802-5588

Mary Browning, Ph.D., NCSP

Principal, Special Assignment/Coordinator, Inclusive Services

(650) 598-2175

Court and Community Schools

Sibané Parcels

Principal, Court and Community Schools

(650) 312- 5323

KarieAn Craig

Administrative Assistant, Community Schools

(650) 598-2156

Krystyna Gniady

Administrative Assistant, Court Schools

(650) 312-5323

Shelly Johnson

Assistant Principal, Court and Community School

(650) 312-5323

Career and Technical Education

Vera Jacobson-Lundeberg

Director, Career Technical Education

(650) 802-5605

Katia Sturtevant

Administrative Assistant

(650) 802-5481

Tina Smith

Coordinator, Career Technical Education

(650) 802-5457

Foster Youth Services

Renee Vorrises, MSE, PPS

Educational Liaison

(650) 598-2164

Rosanna Anderson, MSW, PPS

Educational Liaison

(650) 598-2161

High School Equivalency Test

Eileen Ffrench

Correctional Facilities Analyst

(650) 802-5489

Margarita Rodriquez

Vocational Counselor

(650) 802-5467

Safe and Supportive Schools

Mary McGrath

Director, Safe and Supportive Schools

(650) 802-5425

Natasha Dinis

Administrative Assistant

(650) 802-5459

Vanessa Castro

Project Specialist, Safe Routes to Schools

(650) 598-2172

Bettina Graf

Restorative Practices Lead

(650) 598-2168

Molly Henricks

Coordinator, School Safety and Risk Prevention

(650) 598-2169

Brad Ostrander

Coordinator, School Climate

(650) 802-5432

Sheléne Peterson

Administrative Assistant

(650) 598-2171

Theresa Vallez-Kelly

Coordinator, Safe Routes To Schools

(650) 802-5306

Ruth Wallace

Administrative Assistant

(650) 802-5360

Mary Yung

Coordinator, District Improvement and Support, School Climate

(650) 802-5347

Special Olympics

Roselle Loudon

Events Specialist, Special Olympics

(650) 802-5478

Special Education and Instruction

Sarah Notch

Administrator, Special Education and Instruction

(650) 802-5629

Malik Egberuare

Student Services Specialist

(650) 802-5487

Tammy Zigler

Principal, Anne Campbell Center for Children and Families

(650) 573-4010

Marisol Briones

Assistant Principal, Anne Campbell Center for Children and Families

(650) 737-8447

Annette Ordonez

Administrative Assistant, Anne Campbell Center for Children and Families

(650) 598-1106

Julie Shaffer

Administrative Assistant, Anne Campbell Center for Children and Families

(650) 598-1104

Linda Young

Principal, Special Education Services K-12

(650) 737-8452

Christina Passmore

Assistant Principal, Special Education Services K-12

(650) 737-7447

Rogelio Benuto

Administrative Assistant, Special Education Services K-12

(650) 598-3464

James Wong

Administrative Assistant, Special Education Services K-12

(650) 598-3446

Rashami Kaur

Administrative Assistant, Anne Campbell Center for Children and Families

(650) 802-1105

Other

Peninsula Athletic League

Terry Stogner

Commissioner, Peninsula Athletic League (PAL)

(650) 802-5455

Dee Patty

Peninsula Athletic League

(650) 598-2175

San Mateo County Schools Insurance Group

Craig Schweikhard

Director

(650) 365-9180