Superintendent's Office

Nancy Magee

County Superintendent

(650) 802-5554

Karen Williams

Executive Assistant to the Superintendent

(650) 802-5554

Jennifer Perna

Executive Assistant to the Board

(650) 802-5552

Claire Cunningham

County Attorney - Mon, Wed

(650) 802-5560

Jill Vandroff

Coordinator, Health and Wellness

(650) 802-5454

Strategy and Communications

Patricia Love

Executive Director, Strategy and Communications

(650) 802-5559

Anne Ton

Public Communications Specialist

(650) 802-5558

Environmental Literacy and Sustainability

Andra Yeghoian

Coordinator, Environmental Literacy and Sustainability

(650) 802-5406

Naomi Stern

Green Facilities and Operations Analyst

(650) 802-5310

Sarah Look

Administrative Assistant III (T, Th, Fri)

(650) 802-5561

Equity, Social Justice and Inclusion

Niambi Clay

Executive Director, Equity, Social Justice and Inclusion

(650) 802-5553

Human Resources

Tami Moore

Associate Superintendent, Human Resources

(650) 802-5385

Genevieve Randolph

Interim Director, Human Resources

(650) 802-5382

Shelene Peterson

Executive Assistant II, Confidential-Human Resources

(650) 802-5381

Dalma Sato

Executive Assistant I, Confidential-Human Resources

(650) 802-5391

Sarah Look

Administrative Assistant III, Human Resources (M, W, F)

(650) 802-5392

Jane Yang

Benefits Analyst

(650) 802-5611

Valerie Flatt

Senior Credentials Analyst

(650) 802-5384

Janeen Bonnevie

Credentials Analyst

(650) 802-5383

Nicole Jourdan

Substitute Placement Assistant

(650) 802-5386

Alma Sandoval

Receptionist

(650) 802-5300

Personnel Commission

Randy Perez

Executive Director, Personnel Commission Services

(650) 802-5367

Lycette Kintanar

Personnel Commission Analyst

(650) 802-5309

Jennifer Newsom

Personnel Commission Specialist

(650) 802-5368

Business Services Division

Kevin Bultema

Deputy Superintendent, Business Services Division

(650) 802-5511

Jean Corpuz

Executive Assistant II Confidential, Business Services Division

(650) 802-5511

District Business Services - DBS

Wendy Richard

Executive Director, District Business Services

(650) 802-5575

May Tran

Administrative Assistant III, District Business Services

(650) 802-5575

Brian Baterina

Coordinator, Business Information Systems

(650) 802-5514

Elmarie Cantiller

Senior Accounting Assistant

(650) 802-5547

Francesca D'Amato

Financial Analyst

(650) 802-5565

Lukas Frei

Accountant

(650) 802-5574

Soo Kim

Financial Analyst

(650) 802-5570

Doris Kwok

Director, District Business Services

(650) 802-5541

Teri Mai

Financial Analyst

(650) 802-5566

Aye Mon

Accounting Technician, District Business Services

(650) 802-5572

Loida Reyes-Witherspoon

Financial Analyst

(650) 802-5567

Vinita Singh

Manager, District Business Services

(650) 802-5618

Lingqi Zhang

Coordinator, Business Information Systems

(650) 802-5519

DBS - Payroll Audit and Retirement Reporting

Faith Marte Kroeger

Manager, Systems and Payroll Retirement Reporting

(650) 802-5516

Vanessa Chavez

Payroll/Retirement Audit Analyst

(650) 802-5522

Lalaine Cruz

Financial Analyst

(650) 802-5524

Christine Martinez

Payroll/Retirement Audit Analyst

(650) 802-5526

Elizabeth Nguyen

Payroll/Retirement Auditor

(650) 802-5523

Integrated Technology Services - ITS

Lorrie Owens

Chief Technology Officer, Integrated Technology Services

(650) 802-5579

Ernesto Ontiveros

Manager, Network Services

(650) 802-5680

Jenilee Penaflor

Coordinator, Information Systems

(650) 802-5568

Jae Takahashi

Coordinator, Information Systems

(650) 802-5449

Clarissa Tom

Coordinator, Information Systems

(650) 802-5627

Dhanya Unni

Manager, Student Information Systems

(650) 802-5542

Jeff Woodbury, Ph.D.

Manager, Information Technology Support

(650) 802-5546

Internal Business Services - IBS

Minette Manio

Executive Director, Internal Business Services

(650) 802-5602

Rosalie Bowman

Financial Analyst

(650) 802-5313

Diane Hickman

Payroll Specialist

(650) 802-5612

Thurein Htun

Financial Analyst

(650) 802-5324

Timothy La

Payroll Specialist

(650) 802-5607

Alex Li

Senior Accounting Assistant

(650) 802-5603

Ziwen (Alvin) Ma

Accounting Technician

(650) 802-5609

Lauriene Mouton

Senior Accounting Assistant

(650) 802-5466

Georgina Perez

Accountant

(650) 802-????

IBS - Facilities Services

Rich Maldonado

Manager, Facilities Services

(650) 802-5691

Tom Sheldon, Jr.

Facilities Services Assistant

(650) 802-5693

Taufua Veu

Support Services Technician

(650) 802-5693

Paul Blackburn

Custodial Maintenance Worker

(650) 802-5693

James Bruce

Custodial Maintenance Worker

(650) 802-5693

Gustavo Canales

Lead Custodial Maintenance Worker

(650) 802-5693

Jayson Gray

Custodial Maintenance Worker

(650) 802-5693

Robert Harris

Custodial Maintenance Worker

(650) 802-5693

Christian Henriquez-Tant

Custodial Maintenance Worker

(650) 802-5693

Anthony Maldonado

Custodial Maintenance Worker

(650) 802-5693

Mike Rachal

Custodial Maintenance Worker

(650) 802-5693

Charles Scott

Custodial Maintenance Worker

(650) 802-5693

IBS - Fiscal Services

Marian Reyes

Manager, Fiscal Services

(650) 802-5525

IBS - Special Education Transportation Services

Jay Lopez

Support Services Technician

(650) 802-5593

Tami Murphy

Transportation Scheduler

(650) 802-5592

Educational Services Division

Marco Chávez

Deputy Superintendent, Educational Services

(650) 802-5311

Kris Shouse

Associate Superintendent, Educational Services Division

(650) 802-5589

Loriann Villanis

Executive Assistant III Confidential, Educational Services Division

(650) 802-5588

Natasha Dinis

Executive Assistant I Non-Confidential, Educational Services Division

(650) 802-5426

Mary Browning, Ph.D., NCSP

Principal, Special Assignment/Coordinator, Inclusive Services

(650) 598-2175

College, Career, and Secondary Education - CCS

Karen Gnusti

Executive Director, College, Career, and Secondary Education

(650) 802-5331

Terri Aiello

Administrative Assistant III, College, Career and Secondary Education

(650) 802-5330

Katia Sturtevant

Administrative Assistant II, College, Career, and Secondary Education

(650) 802-5481

Doron Markus, Ed.D.

Coordinator, Career Technical Education

(650) 802-5457

Sarah Watanabe

Coordinator, K12 Strong Workforce Program-STEM

(650) 802-5432

CCS - Court and Community Schools

Karen Gnusti

Executive Director, College, Career, and Secondary Education

(650) 802-5331

Shelly Johnson

Principal, Court and Community Schools

(650) 312-5325

Rachel Mahoney

Administrative Assistant II, Court and Community Schools

(650) 312-5578

Bradley Ostrander

Assistant Principal, Court and Community Schools

(650) 598-2155

CCS - Outdoor Education

Mark Nolan

Director, Outdoor Education

(650) 747-9581

Steve Van Zandt

Manager, Outdoor Education / Principal

(650) 747-0414

Amanda Lee

Administrative Assistant II, Outdoor Education Information and Registration

(650) 802-5360

Curriculum and Instruction Services - CIS

Jared Prolo

Executive Director, Curriculum and Instruction Services

(650) 802-5356

Ellen Arenas

Administrative Assistant I, Curriculum and Instruction

(650) 802-5332

Kim Bambao

Coordinator, Mathematics

(650) 802-5402

Yung-Hui Chien

Manager, Learning Analytics and Data Governance

(650) 802-5631

Michelle Holdt

Coordinator, Arts and Restorative Learning

(650) 802-5335

Tricia Felix

Administrative Assistant I, Curriculum and Instruction Services

(650) 802-5404

Rashami Kaur

Administrative Assistant II

(650) 802-5417

Gwenn Lei, Ed.D.

Coordinator, Reading/Language Arts

(650) 802-5624

Tina Nelson

Coordinator, School Library Services

(650) 802-5653

Erica Ng

Coordinator, Inclusive Education

(650) 802-5659

Thuy Nguyen

Educational Data Analyst

(650) 802-5317

Sylvia Pae

Administrative Assistant I - Curriculum and Instruction

(650) 802-5316

Sam Satterfield

Educational Data Analyst

(650) 802-5371

Sandra Velásquez

Coordinator, Innovative Learning and Technology Integration

(650) 802-5407

Lihua (Rita) Yang

Educational Data Analyst

(650) 802-5364

Early Learning and Support Services - ELSS

TBD

Executive Director, Early Learning Support Services

Yazmine Patiño

Administrative Assistant III, Early Learning Support Services

(650) 802-5308

Soodie Ansari

Coordinator, Early Learning Dual Language Support

(650) 802-5326

Andrea Burnett

Project Specialist, Early Learning Quality Improvement

(650) 802-5357

Sheryl Chan

Manager, State Preschool Program

(650) 802-5616

Diana Harlick

Coordinator, Early Learning Quality Improvement Initiatives (The Big Lift)

(650) 802-5642

Ian Johnson

Administrative Assistant I, Early Learning Support Services

(650) 802-5344

Sarah Kinahan

Coordinator, Child Care Partnership Council

(650) 802- 5443

Edirle Menezes

Coordinator, Early Learning Quality Improvement (QRIS)

(650) 802-5443

Veronica Pantoja

Administrative Assistant I, Early Learning Support Services

(650) 802-5358

Rosemarie Pozzobon

Administrative Assistant I-Bi-Lingual, Early Learning Support Services

(650) 802-5362

Donna Yuriar

Project Specialist, State Preschool Program

(650) 802-5351

Expanded Learning and Community Partnerships

Rubie Macaraeg

Coordinator, Expanded Learning and Community Partnerships

(650) 802-5336

Safe and Supportive Schools - SSS

Mary McGrath

Executive Director, Safe and Supportive Schools

(650) 802-5425

Lorie Stuckert

Administrative Assistant III, Safe and Supportive Schools

(650) 802-5427

Vanessa Castro

Project Specialist, Safe Routes to Schools/Tobacco Use and Prevention Program

(650) 802-5430

Nallely Gonzalez

Administrative Assistant II, Tobacco Use and Prevention Education (TUPE)

(650) 802-5637

Molly Henricks

Coordinator, School Safety and Risk Prevention

(650) 802-5434

Michelle Lee

Administrative Assistant II, School Safety and Risk Prevention

(650) 802-5424

Stephanie Miranda

Administrative Assistant II, Safe and Supportive Schools

(650) 802-5428

Brad Ostrander

Coordinator, School Climate

(650) 802-5432

Karla Rodriguez

Program Specialist, Safe and Supportive Schools

(650) 802-5361

Theresa Vallez-Kelly

Coordinator, Safe Routes To Schools/Tobacco Use and Prevention Program

(650) 802-5429

SSS - Foster Youth Services

Rosanna Anderson, MSW, PPS

Educational Liaison

(650) 802-5435

Lauren Sneed, MSW, PPE/MCFF

Educational Liaison

(650) 312-5323

Renee Vorrises, MSE, PPS

Educational Liaison

(650) 802-5436

Special Education and Instruction - SEI

Sarah Notch

Executive Director, Special Education and Instruction

(650) 802-5629

Christian Morales-Aponte

Administrative Assistant III, Special Education Services (Early Start-22)

(650) 802-5632

Zoni Boyer

Coordinator, Special Education and Instruction

(650) 802-5639

Kris Carroll

Coordinator, Special Education and Instruction

(650) 802-5461

Spring Ho

Student Services Specialist

(650) 802-5428

Annette Ordonez

Administrative Assistant, Anne Campbell Center for Children and Families

(650) 573-4010 x 1106

Ellen Paulino

Principal, Special Education Services P-22

(650) 737-8447

Julie Shaffer

Administrative Assistant, Special Education Services (Early Start-P22)

(650) 573-4010

James Wong

Administrative Assistant II, Special Education Services P-22

(650) 737-8446

Tammy Zigler

Principal, Special Education Services P-22

(650) 573-4010 x 1117

Systems for District Improvement - SDI

Joy Dardenelle

Executive Director, District Improvement and Support

(650) 802-5315

Elvira Tapia

Administrative Assistant III, Bilingual, District Improvement and Support

(650) 802-5312

Jasmin Matsuura

Administrative Assistant I - Bilingual

(650) 802-5307

Kathrina Bautista

Administrative Assistant II, District Improvement and Support

(650) 802-5333

Carrie Blanton

Coordinator, District Improvement and Support

(650) 802-5337

Sharon Brown

Coordinator, District Improvement and Support

(650) 802-5354

Carmen French

Coordinator, English Learner Support Services

(650) 802-5345

Gracie Estrella Hough

Coordinator, English Learner Support Services

(650) 802-5348

Jeff Schmidt

Coordinator, District Improvement and Support

(650) 802-5398

Teacher and Administrator Development (TAD)

Cheryl Agrawal

Executive Director, Teacher and Administrator Development

(650) 802-5341

Tricia Giovanazzi

Administrative Assistant II, Teacher and Administrator Development

(650) 802-5328

Sonia Araujo

Administrative Assistant I, Teacher and Administrator Development

(650) 802-5339

Brian Allen

Coordinator, Leadership and Administrator Services

(650) 802-5349

Winnie Hardie

Coordinator, Induction and Leadership Services

(650) 802-5350

Oscar Ho

Administrative Assistant I, Teacher and Administrator Development

(650) 802-5329

Griffith Montgomery

Coordinator, Teacher Induction / Education Specialist

(650) 802-5445

Stacey Tisor

Coordinator, Teacher Induction / General Services

(650) 802-5365

Rebecca Vyduna

Coordinator, Leadership and Administrator Services

(650) 802-5343

TAD - Teacher Residency and Administrator Programs

Elizabeth Veal

Director, Teacher Residency and Administrator Programs

(650) 802-5334

Special Education Local Plan Area (SELPA)

Dr. Mary Yung

Executive Director, Special Education Local Plan Area (SELPA)

(650) 802-5465

Lilian Flores

Administrative Assistant III, Special Education Local Plan Area (SELPA)

(650) 802-5464

Karen Breslow

Coordinator, Special Education Local Plan Area (SELPA)

(650) 802-5473

Natasha King

Manager, Behavioral and Mental Health, Special Education Local Plan Area (SELPA)

(650) 802-5471

Dr. Ben Loewy

Program Coordinator, Special Education Local Plan Area (SELPA)

(650) 802-5468

Eugenie Obina

Student Services Specialist

(650) 802-5462

Other

Peninsula Athletic League

Terry Stogner

Commissioner, Peninsula Athletic League (PAL)

(650) 802-5455

San Mateo County Schools Insurance Group

Craig Schweikhard

Director

(650) 365-9180

Sharon Vishwa

Deputy Executive Director

(650) 474-8412

Sherrill Ernest

Administrative Assistant

(650) 365-9180